-
2 videos | Buy $8Solo: Jenny Tough
2 videos | Buy $8
Jenny Tough set out to do something few people would even consider: run solo and unsupported across mountain ranges on six continents.
Inspired by her book Solo, this film follows a five year journey through remote landscapes, fear, self doubt and the strange freedom of relying on no one but you...
-
6 videos | Rent $5.50 | Buy $9.50Unfiltered: Renee McGregor
6 videos | Rent $5.50 | Buy $9.50
Met with a standing ovation at its Kendal Mountain Festival premiere. World-leading sports dietitian Renee McGregor supports Olympians and elite athletes through eating disorder recovery. Now she tells her own story. Unfiltered is an intimate film about trauma, identity and recovery.
Rent or buy...
-
The Double Paddy Buckley Round: Nicky Spinks
1 video | Buy $4.10
In May 2019, fell-running legend Nicky Spinks set out to complete the Paddy Buckley Round twice: 122 miles across the mountains of North Wales, with more than 17,000 metres of ascent.
Having already completed double rounds of the Bob Graham and Charlie Ramsay, one challenge remained. Finishing m...
-
3 videos | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99Totally FKT: John Kelly and Damian Hall
3 videos | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99
The record for the legendary Pennine Way has stood for 31 years. This year, elite athletes John Kelly and Damian Hall both attempt to beat the Fastest Known Time. Achieving it is going to take everything they've got.
-
1 video | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99Wrath: Beth Pascall and Damian Hall
1 video | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99
The Cape Wrath Trail, a notoriously tough 230-mile trail in north-west Scotland. Beth Pascall and Damian Hall attempt to break the self-supported FKT (Fastest Known Time) running on this remote, wild and inhospitable route - the paths are not way marked and most of the trail is pathless. Going th...
-
1 video | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99Spine
1 video | Rent $4.50 | Buy $6.99
10 years on Britain's Most Brutal Race, a non-stop 268-mile winter race that put Britain back on the map for extreme running. From polar origins, "Spine" Premiered on the main screen at Kendal Mountain Festival. Laugh, cry and gasp in shock and admiration at the stories behind this behemoth.
-
6 videos | Buy $4.10Underdog: Damian Hall
6 videos | Buy $4.10
You couldn’t make it up. The award winning runner’s underdog story. A plucky, tea drinking British dad against the best runners in the world, at one of the toughest races int the world. Inspirational, captivating with witty British charm, you’ll want to put trainers on after watching “Underdog”.